Editorial Office

Chief Editor

Rifgat Roaldovich Shagidullin - Doctor of Chemistry, Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, Director of the Institute of Ecology and Mineral Wealth Use of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan

Deputy Chief Editor

Venera Zinnatovna Latypova - Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, Professor of the Department of Applied Ecology of Kazan (Volga) Federal University

Executive Editor

Dmitry Vladimirovich Ivanov - Candidate of Biological Sciences, Deputy Director for Research, the Institute of Ecology and Mineral Wealth Use of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan

EDITORIAL BOARD

Alexander Nikolayevich Barmin – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Dean of Geological and Geographical Faculty, Head of the Department of Ecology, Nature Management, Land Management and Life Safety, Astrakhan State University (Astrakhan)

Vladimir Dmitrievich Bogdanov – Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology, Ural Branch of RAS (Ekaterinburg)

Yuri Aleksandrovich Gorshkov – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Director of the Volga-Kama State Natural Biosphere Reserve (Kazan)

Vladimir Andreevich Dauvalter – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Chief Researcher, Institute of Problems of Industrial Ecology of the North KSC RAS (Apatity) (г. Апатиты)

Viktor Vasilievich Zakonnov – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Chief Researcher, Institute of Biology of Inland Waters named after I.D. Papanin RAS (Borok, Yaroslavl region)

Evgeny Yulisovich Kolbovsky – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Leading Researcher of the Department of Physical Geography of Continents and Geoecology, Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov (Moscow)

Anatoly Alexandrovich Lukin – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Director of the State Research Institute of Lake and River Fishery (St. Petersburg)

Yuri Petrovich Perevedentsev – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Meteorology, Climatology and Ecology of the Atmosphere, Kazan (Volga) Federal University (Kazan)

Sergey Arturovich Poddubny – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Director of the Institute of Biology of Inland Waters named after A.D. Papanin RAS (Borok, Yaroslavl region)

Vladislav Alexandrovich Rumyantsev – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Scientific Leader of the Institute of Lake Science of the Russian Academy of Sciences (St. Petersburg)

Roza Nailevna Salieva – Doctor of Law, Professor, Head of the Laboratory of Legal Problems of Mineral Wealth Use, Ecology and Fuel and Energy Complex of the Institute of Problems of Ecology and Mineral Wealth Use of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan (Kazan)

Valentina Isaevna Safarova – Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor of the Department of Analytical Chemistry of Bashkir State University, Head of the State Analytical Control Department of the Ministry of Nature Management and Ecology of the Republic of Bashkortostan (Ufa)

Valery Viktorovich Snakin – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Sector of the Museum of Geography of the Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov; Head of the Laboratory of Landscape Ecology of the Institute of Fundamental Problems of Biology of RAS (Pushchino)

Anatoly Mikhailovich Smirnov – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Veterinary Sanitation, Hygiene and Ecology (Moscow)

Yulia Alekseevna Tunakova – Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of General Chemistry and Ecology of Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev (Kazan)

Executive secretary of the editorial office
Candidate of Agricultural Sciences Elmira Khanisovna Rupova
Е-mail: rjaeco@mail.ru, elmira.rupova@mail.ru

яндекс.ћетрика